Awards Directory

2014-15 Awards

NAIA All-Americans (4)

Mitchell Brickson (men's indoor track and field)
Brad Sandlin (men's indoor track and field)
Abby Dunn (women's outdoor track and field)
Kayla Gray (women's outdoor track and field)

NAIA National Participants (17)

Moses Kaelo (men's cross country)
Jordan Smeltzer (men's cross country)
Men's cross country team - Isaiah Friesen, Lucas Harnish, Kaelo, Luke Kaufman, Daniel Klink, Tim Lehman, Smeltzer
Abby Dunn (women's indoor track and field)
Kayla Gray (women's indoor track and field)
Mitchell Brickson (men's indoor track and field)
Kolton Nay (men's indoor track and field)
Brad Sandlin (men's indoor track and field)
Ryan Smith (men's indoor track and field)
Abby Dunn (women's outdoor track and field)
Kayla Gray (women's outdoor track and field)
Mollie Nebel (women's outdoor track and field)

Ryan Smith (men's outdoor track and field)

All Crossroads League (19)

First Team
Moses Kaelo (men's cross country)
Jordan Smeltzer (men's cross country)
Ryan Smith (men's cross country)
Dean Nafziger (men's soccer)
Missy Mackowiak (volleyball)
Melanie Meyer (volleyball)
Melanie Meyer (softball)
Ryan Smith (men's track and field - 10,000)
Mollie Nebel (women's track and field - 400 hurdles)
Second Team
Josh Stoltzfus (men's soccer)
Sam Heberling (volleyball)
Jo'Mani Thomas (women's basketball)
Third Team
Dominique Bolden (men's basketball)
Honorable Mention
Lexa Magnuson (volleyball)
Jaime Stack (volleyball)
Stefon Luckey (men's basketball)
Sophia Sears (women's basketball)
Vincent Caschera (baseball)
Sam Langley (softball)

Other Conference Awards
Dominique Bolden (men's basketball - all-newcomer team)
Preston Carr (baseball - gold glove)
Vincent Caschera (baseball player of the week - March 2)
Brandon Demmings (men's basketball player of the week - Nov. 24)
Ali Hochstetler (women's cross country runner of the week - Sept. 29)
Caleb Longenecker (men's soccer defensive player of the week - Sept. 15)
MIssy Mackowiak (volleyball libero of the week - Oct. 27)
Melanie Meyer (volleyball hitter and player of the week - Sept. 8)
Dean Nafziger (men's soccer defensive player of the week - Sept. 29)
Dean Nafziger (men's soccer defensive player of the week - Nov. 3)
Dean Nafziger (men's soccer defensive player of the week - Nov. 10)
Liz Tecca (women's basketball player of the week - Dec. 8)
Liz Tecca (women's basketball player of the week - Dec. 22)
Jo'Mani Thomas (women's basketball player of the week - Nov. 17)
Michael Walker (baseball pitcher of the week - March 2)
Keshia Ward (women's basketball player of the week - Jan. 12)

NAIA Scholar-Athlete (50)

Men's Cross Country
Mitchell Brickson (Enon, Ohio)
Lucas Harnish Bluffton, Ohio)
Tim Lehman (Berne, Ind.)
Seth Miller (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
Brad Sandlin (Valley Center, Kan.)
Women's Cross Country
Anna Costanza (Elk Grove Village, Ill.)
Abby Dunn (Auburn, Maine)
Natalie Graber (Stryker, Ohio)
Hannah Barg (Galena, Ill.)
Ali Hochstetler (Goshen, Ind.)
Michelle Moyer (Monticello, Ill.)
Mollie Nebel (Hesston, Kan.)
Irene Schmid (Dalton, Ohio)
Men's Soccer
Jared Berkey (Topeka, Ind.)
Andre Eisenbeis (Freeman, S.D.)
Caleb Longenecker (Grayslake, Ill.)
Dean Nafziger (Hopedale, Ill.)
Jared Nussbaum (Mishawaka, Ind.)
Chris Vendrely (Flossmoor, Ill.)
Joel Yoder (Goshen, Ind.)
Women's Soccer
Anneliese Baer (Villa Ridge, Mo.)
Gina Gautsche (Goshen, Ind.)
Katelyn Vendrely (Flossmoor, Ill.)
Samantha Weaver (Lititz, Pa.)
Malaina Weldy (Goshen, Ind.)
Volleyball
Sam Heberling (Mishawaka, Ind.)
Natalie Hubby (Wauseon, Ohio)
Kayla Riportella (Des Plaines, Ill.)
Kelsey Smith (Lima, Ohio)
Jaime Stack (Goshen, Ind.)
Women's Basketball
Jaime Stack (Goshen, Ind.)
Liz Tecca (Parchment, Mich.)
Men's Tennis
Taylor Ermoian (Hays, Kan.)
Balazs Pirot (Hercehalom, Hungary)
Women's Tennis
Anika Baumgartner (Goshen, Ind.)
Joanna Epp (Newton, Kan.)
Maria Thomas (Goshen, Ind.)
Men's Track and Field
Mitchell Brickson (Enon, Ohio)
Matt Chen (Taipei, Taiwan)
Tim Lehman (Berne, Ind.)
Kolton Nay (Dover, Ohio)
Brad Sandlin (Valley Center, Kan.)
Derek Swartzendruber (Shickley, Neb.)
Women's Track and Field
Hannah Barg (Galena, Ill.)
Abby Dunn (Auburn, Maine)
Michelle Moyer (Monticello, Ill.)
Mollie Nebel (Hesston, Kan.)
Mandy Schlabach (Tucson, Ariz.)
Liz Tecca (Parchment, Mich.)
Softball
Abby Flickner (Moundridge, Kan.)

Previous Years
2007-08
2008-09
2009-10
2010-11
2011-12
2012-13
2013-14