2015-16 Master Schedule
Calendar ViewDownload
Day Time Sport   Opponent
 Aug
Fri14 Volleyball @ TBA
 Scrimmage jamboree
Sat154:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. TBA
 Alumni scrimmage
Tue187:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Ancilla College
Wed197:00 PMVolleyball vs. Indiana University Kokomo
Fri213:00 PMVolleyball vs. Lawrence Technological University
 Concordia University Tournament (Aug. 21-22)
Fri215:00 PMVolleyball @ Siena Heights University
 Concordia University Tournament (Aug. 21-22)
Fri215:30 PMWomen's Soccer @ Indiana Institute of Technology
 SHINDIGZ National Soccer Festival
Fri216:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Ancilla College
 Reserve game
Sat2210:00 AMVolleyball @ Concordia University
 Concordia University Tournament (Aug. 21-22)
Sat2212:00 PMVolleyball vs. Rochester College
 Concordia University Tournament (Aug. 21-22)
Sat228:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Cornerstone University
Tue257:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Siena Heights University
Tue257:00 PMVolleyball @ Roosevelt University
 6 p.m. CDT
Thu277:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Manchester University
 Reserve game
Fri287:00 PMVolleyball @ Bethel College
Sat299:00 AMMen's Tennis vs. Cornerstone University
Sat294:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Cleary University
Sat297:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Robert Morris College
Mon316:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Bethel College
 Reserve game
 Sep
Tue12:30 PMMen's Tennis @ Bethel College
 Played at Knollwood Country Club
Tue12:30 PMWomen's Tennis @ Bethel College
 at Knollwood Country Club
Tue17:00 PMVolleyball vs. Anderson University
Wed27:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Calumet College of St. Joseph
Fri47:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Baker University
 Goshen Classic - Holy Cross vs. Georgia Gwinnett at 5:00
Fri47:00 PMVolleyball @ Marian University
Sat510:30 AMMen's Cross CountryGoshen Hokum Karem
Sat510:30 AMWomen's Cross CountryGoshen Hokum Karem
Sat511:00 AMWomen's Tennis @ Indiana Wesleyan University
Sat52:00 PMMen's Tennis vs. Indiana Wesleyan University
Sat55:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ Madonna University
Sat57:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Georgia Gwinnett College
 Goshen Classic - Holy Cross vs. Baker at 5:00
Tue84:00 PMMen's Tennis vs. Marian University
Tue84:00 PMWomen's Tennis @ Marian University
Tue87:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Purdue University Calumet
Wed97:00 PMVolleyball @ University of Saint Francis
Wed98:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Saint Xavier University
 7 p.m. CDT
Thu104:00 PMMen's Tennis @ Spring Arbor University
Thu106:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Bethel College
 Reserve game
Fri115:00 PMWomen's Cross CountryIWU Invitational
Fri115:45 PMMen's Cross CountryIWU Invitational
Fri117:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Lawrence Technological University
 Rochester vs. USF at 5:00
Fri117:00 PMVolleyball @ Huntington University
Sat1211:00 AMMen's Tennis @ University of Saint Francis
Sat1211:00 AMWomen's Tennis @ University of Saint Francis
Sat122:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Rochester College
 Lawrence Tech vs. USF at noon
Sat124:00 PMVolleyball vs. Grace College
Sat127:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Aquinas College
Tue154:00 PMMen's Tennis vs. Huntington University
Tue154:00 PMWomen's Tennis @ Huntington University
Tue157:00 PMVolleyball vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Wed165:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ University of Saint Francis (IL)
 4 p.m. CDT
Thu17 Men's Tennis @ TBA
 ITA Regional Tournament
Fri186:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Ancilla College
 Reserve game
Sat1911:00 AMWomen's Tennis vs. Spring Arbor University
Sat192:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Madonna University
Sat197:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Cornerstone University
Sun201:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Hesston College
 Reserve game
Tue224:00 PMMen's Tennis vs. Concordia University
Tue224:00 PMWomen's Tennis vs. Taylor University
Tue227:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ Indiana Institute of Technology
Wed234:00 PMMen's Tennis @ Taylor University
Wed237:00 PMVolleyball vs. Indiana Wesleyan University
Fri256:30 PMWomen's Cross CountryBrissman-Lundeen Invitational
Fri257:00 PMMen's Cross CountryBrissman-Lundeen Invitational
Fri257:00 PMVolleyball @ Spring Arbor University
Sat262:00 PMMen's Tennis @ Indiana Institute of Technology
Sat263:00 PMVolleyball vs. Taylor University
Sat267:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Marian University
Sat267:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Marian University
Tue294:00 PMMen's Tennis vs. Grace College
Tue294:00 PMWomen's Tennis @ Grace College
Tue297:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ Spring Arbor University
Wed306:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Spring Arbor University
Wed308:00 PMVolleyball vs. Huntington University
 Oct
Fri27:00 PMVolleyball @ Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Sat310:30 AMWomen's Cross CountryHuntington Invitational
Sat311:15 AMMen's Cross CountryHuntington Invitational
Sat32:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Taylor University
 Homecoming Weekend
Sat33:00 PMVolleyball @ Bluffton University
Sat37:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ Taylor University
Tue6 Men's Tennis @ TBA
 Crossroads League Quarterfinals
Tue6 Women's Tennis @ TBA
 Crossroads League Quarterfinals
Wed74:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Wed77:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Wed77:00 PMVolleyball @ Grace College
Thu8 Men's Tennis @ TBA
 Crossroads League Semifinals
Thu8 Women's Tennis @ TBA
 Crossroads League Semifinals
Fri95:00 PMWomen's Cross CountryBethel Invitational
Fri95:45 PMMen's Cross CountryBethel Invitational
Fri97:00 PMVolleyball @ Indiana University-South Bend
Sat10 Men's Tennis @ TBA
 Crossroads League Championship
Sat10 Women's Tennis @ TBA
 Crossroads League Championship
Sat1012:00 PMVolleyball @ Indiana University Northwest
 11 a.m. CDT
Sat102:00 PMVolleyball @ Judson University
 Tri-match at IU Northwest; 1 p.m. CDT
Sat107:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Indiana Wesleyan University
Sat107:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Indiana Wesleyan University
Tue137:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ Grace College
Wed146:00 PMVolleyball vs. Marian University
Wed147:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Grace College
Fri167:00 PMVolleyball vs. Bethel College
Sat177:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ University of Saint Francis
Sat178:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. University of Saint Francis
Wed216:00 PMVolleyball vs. University of Saint Francis
 Professors Night
Wed217:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Bethel College
Wed217:30 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Bethel College
Fri232:00 PMVolleyball @ Ave Maria University
 Liz Lykowski Memorial Tournament at Indiana Tech
Fri234:15 PMVolleyball @ Indiana University Southeast
 Liz Lykowski Memorial Tournament at Indiana Tech
Sat2411:00 AMMen's Cross CountryNAIA Great Lakes Invitational
Sat2412:00 PMWomen's Cross CountryNAIA Great Lakes Invitational
Sat2412:15 PMVolleyball @ University of the Cumberlands
 Liz Lykowski Memorial Tournament at Indiana Tech
Sat242:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Huntington University
Sat242:30 PMVolleyball @ Indiana University East
 Liz Lykowski Memorial Tournament at Indiana Tech
Sat247:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Huntington University
Fri306:00 PMVolleyball vs. Spring Arbor University
Sat31 Men's Soccer vs. TBA
 Crossroads League Quarterfinals
Sat31 Women's Soccer @ TBA
 Crossroads League Quarterfinals
Sat313:00 PMVolleyball @ Taylor University
 Nov
Wed47:00 PMVolleyball @ Indiana Wesleyan University
Sat7 Men's Soccer @ TBA
 Crossroads League Semifinals
Sat7 Women's Soccer @ TBA
 Crossroads League Semifinals
Sat7 Volleyball @ TBA
 Crossroads League Quarterfinals
Sat710:30 AMWomen's Cross CountryCrossroads League Championships
Sat711:30 AMMen's Cross CountryCrossroads League Championships
Wed11 Volleyball @ TBA
 Crossroads League Quarterfinals
Sat14 Men's Soccer @ TBA
 Crossroads League Championship
Sat14 Women's Soccer @ TBA
 Crossroads League Championship
Sat14 Volleyball @ TBA
 Crossroads League Championship
Sat21 Men's Cross CountryNAIA National Championships
Sat21 Men's Soccer @ TBA
 NAIA Championships - Opening Round
Sat21 Women's Cross CountryNAIA National Championships
Sat21 Women's Soccer @ TBA
 NAIA Championships - Opening Round
Sat21 Volleyball @ TBA
 NAIA Championships - Opening Round
Mon30 Men's Soccer @ TBA
 NAIA Championships (Nov. 30-Dec. 5)
Mon30 Women's Soccer @ TBA
 NAIA Championships (Nov. 30-Dec. 5)
 Dec
Tue1 Volleyball @ TBA
 NAIA Championships (Dec. 1-5)