2014-15 Home Schedule
Calendar ViewDownload
Day Time Sport   Opponent
 Aug
22 Men's Tennis vs. Cardinal Stritch University
267:00PMVolleyball vs. Roosevelt University
274:00PMMen's Tennis vs. Cornerstone University
274:00PMWomen's Tennis vs. Cornerstone University
284:30PMMen's Tennis vs. Bethel College
284:30PMWomen's Tennis vs. Bethel College
3011:00AMWomen's Tennis vs. Indiana Wesleyan University
307:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Lawrence Technological University
 Sep
14:00PMWomen's Tennis vs. Marian University
44:00PMMen's Tennis vs. Spring Arbor University
57:00PMWomen's Soccer vs. University of Saint Francis (IL)
57:00PMVolleyball vs. Huntington University
610:30AMMen's Cross CountryGoshen Hokum Karem
610:30AMWomen's Cross CountryGoshen Hokum Karem
611:00AMVolleyball vs. Indiana University Northwest
61:00PMWomen's Tennis vs. Anderson University
63:00PMVolleyball vs. Purdue University Calumet
 PUC-IUNW 1:00
67:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Aquinas College
94:00PMWomen's Tennis vs. Huntington University
97:00PMVolleyball vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene University
107:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Saint Xavier University
127:00PMWomen's Soccer vs. Roosevelt University
1311:00AMVolleyball vs. Trinity Christian College
174:00PMMen's Tennis vs. Taylor University
177:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Purdue University Calumet
184:00PMWomen's Soccer vs. University of Saint Francis (IL)
 Makeup of 9/5 postponement
197:00PMVolleyball vs. Marian University
203:00PMVolleyball vs. Indiana Wesleyan University
207:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Cornerstone University
227:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Rochester College
234:00PMWomen's Tennis vs. Grace College
237:00PMWomen's Soccer vs. Indiana Institute of Technology
247:00PMVolleyball vs. Grace College
254:00PMWomen's Tennis vs. Trine University
271:00PMWomen's Tennis vs. Saint Joseph's College
271:00PMVolleyball vs. Spring Arbor University
272:00PMMen's Tennis vs. Saint Joseph's College
277:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Marian University
303:00PMWomen's Tennis vs. Purdue University Calumet
304:15PMMen's Tennis vs. Huntington University
 Crossroads League Tournament - 1st Round
307:00PMWomen's Soccer vs. Spring Arbor University
 Oct
17:00PMVolleyball vs. Bethel College
42:00PMWomen's Soccer vs. Taylor University
64:00PMMen's Tennis vs. Lawrence Technological University
86:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene University
88:00PMVolleyball vs. Manchester University
117:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Indiana Wesleyan University
147:00PMWomen's Soccer vs. Grace College
18 Men's Basketball vs. TBA
 Alumni scrimmage
187:00PMWomen's Soccer vs. University of Saint Francis
 Senior Night
227:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Bethel College
252:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. TBA
257:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Huntington University
296:00PMVolleyball vs. University of Saint Francis
298:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Indiana University Northwest
307:00PMVolleyball vs. Taylor University
 Faculty Night
318:00PMMen's Basketball vs. Brescia University
 Indiana Hospitality Hoopfest (Bethel vs. UNOH at 6:00)
 Nov
13:00PMMen's Basketball vs. University of Northwestern Ohio
 Indiana Hospitality Hoopfest (Bethel vs. Brescia at 1:00)
83:00PMVolleyball vs. Indiana University-South Bend
116:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Marygrove College
118:00PMMen's Basketball vs. Indiana University-South Bend
148:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Calumet College of St. Joseph
 Best Western Shootout (USF vs. Trinity International at 6:00)
151:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Trinity International University
 Best Western Shootout (USF vs. Calumet at 3:00)
257:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Spring Arbor University
 Dec
27:00PMMen's Basketball vs. Bethel College
187:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Indiana University-South Bend
197:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. University of Cincinnati-Clermont
 Jan
33:00PMMen's Basketball vs. University of Saint Francis
77:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Marian University
103:00PMMen's Basketball vs. Huntington University
147:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene University
173:00PMMen's Basketball vs. Taylor University
217:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Indiana Wesleyan University
243:00PMMen's Basketball vs. Spring Arbor University
287:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Bethel College
311:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Grace College
313:00PMMen's Basketball vs. Grace College
 Feb
37:00PMMen's Basketball vs. Marian University
71:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Huntington University
107:00PMMen's Basketball vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene University
14 Men's Indoor Track & FieldGoshen Race Walk
14 Women's Indoor Track & FieldGoshen Race Walk
141:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Taylor University
177:00PMMen's Basketball vs. Indiana Wesleyan University
211:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. University of Saint Francis
 Mar
112:00PMBaseball vs. Trinity Christian College
11Game 2Baseball vs. Trinity Christian College
203:00PMSoftball vs. Taylor University
20Game 2Softball vs. Taylor University
211:00PMBaseball vs. Grace College
211:00PMSoftball vs. Grace College
21Game 2Softball vs. Grace College
21Game 2Baseball vs. Grace College
223:00PMBaseball vs. Cleary University
22Game 2Baseball vs. Cleary University
243:00PMSoftball vs. Indiana Wesleyan University
24Game 2Softball vs. Indiana Wesleyan University
28 Men's Outdoor Track & FieldMaple Leaf Invitational
28 Women's Outdoor Track & FieldMaple Leaf Invitational
281:00PMSoftball vs. Bethel College
28Game 2Softball vs. Bethel College
313:00PMBaseball vs. Robert Morris College
 Apr
22:00PMBaseball vs. Taylor University
2Game 2Baseball vs. Taylor University
31:00PMBaseball vs. Taylor University
3Game 2Baseball vs. Taylor University
73:00PMSoftball vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene University
7Game 2Softball vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene University
172:00PMBaseball vs. Huntington University
173:00PMSoftball vs. Spring Arbor University
17Game 2Baseball vs. Huntington University
17Game 2Softball vs. Spring Arbor University
181:00PMBaseball vs. Huntington University
18Game 2Baseball vs. Huntington University
213:00PMBaseball vs. Indiana Wesleyan University
213:00PMSoftball vs. Huntington University
21Game 2Baseball vs. Indiana Wesleyan University
21Game 2Softball vs. Huntington University
24 Baseball vs. Spring Arbor University
24 Men's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 1 - Crossroads League Championships
24 Women's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 1 - Crossroads League Championships
243:00PMSoftball vs. Marian University
24Game 2Baseball vs. Spring Arbor University
24Game 2Softball vs. Marian University
25 Men's Outdoor Track & FieldMaple Leaf Race Walk Invitational
25 Men's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 2 - Crossroads League Championships
25 Women's Outdoor Track & FieldMaple Leaf Race Walk Invitational
25 Women's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 2 - Crossroads League Championships
251:00PMSoftball vs. University of Saint Francis
25Game 2Softball vs. University of Saint Francis