2017-18 Weekly Notes

Men's Soccer:
August 28 (Siena Heights, Roosevelt)
September 11 (Saint Francis [Ill.])
September 18 (Indiana Tech, IU East)
September 25 (Saint Francis [Ind.])
October 2 (Bethel, Huntington)
October 9 (Marian, Spring Arbor)
October 16 (Taylor, Mount Vernon Nazarene)
October 23 (Indiana Wesleyan, Grace)
Postseason


Women's Soccer:
August 21 (Providence Christian, Soka)
August 28 (Cleary)
September 11 (Holy Cross, Cornerstone)
September 18 (Rio Grande)
September 25 (Huntington)
October 2 (Bethel, Saint Francis [Ind.])
October 9 (Marian, Spring Arbor)
October 16 (Taylor, Mount Vernon Nazarene)
October 23 (Indiana Wesleyan, Grace)
Postseason


Women's Volleyball:
August 14 (Huntington Invitational)
August 21 (Roosevelt, Lawrence Tech, Michigan-Dearborn, Fisk)
September 4 (Anderson, Bethel, IU South Bend, Siena Heights)
September 11 (Saint Francis [Ind.], Marian, Indiana Wesleyan)
September 18 (Grace, Taylor, Spring Arbor)
September 25 (Bethel, Mount Vernon Nazarene)
October 2 (Lawrence Tech)
October 9 (Huntington, Marian, Indiana Wesleyan)
October 16 (Mount Vernon Nazarene, Great Lakes Christian)
October 23 (Saint Francis, Taylor, Spring Arbor)
October 30 (Grace, CL Tournament Quarterfinal)
Postseason


Men's Basketball:
October 23 (Lawrence Tech, Governors State, Calumet)
October 30 (Rio Grande, Miami-Hamilton)
November 6 (Ohio Christian, Cornerstone)
November 13 (Davenport)
November 20 (Huntington)
November 27 (Indiana Wesleyan, Saint Francis [Ind.])
December 4 (Bethel, East-West)
December 11 (Wilberforce, Warner, Southeastern)
December 25 (Findlay, Grace Bible)
January 1 (Spring Arbor, Grace)
January 8 (Mount Vernon Nazarene, Taylor)
January 15 (Huntington, Marian)
January 22 (Indiana Wesleyan, Grace)
January 29 (Bethel, Saint Francis)
February 5 (Mount Vernon Nazarene, Taylor)
February 12 (Spring Arbor, Marian)
Postseason


Women's Basketball:
October 23 (Holy Cross)
October 30 (Aquinas, Cardinal Stritch, Judson)
November 6 (Michigan-Dearborn)
November 13 (Great Lakes Christian, IU Kokomo)
November 20 (Huntington, Siena Heights, TBA)
November 27 (Indiana Wesleyan, Saint Francis [Ind.])
December 4 (Bethel)
December 18 (Michigan-Dearborn)
December 25 (Saint Xavier, Robert Morris)
January 1 (Spring Arbor, Grace)
January 8 (Mount Vernon Nazarene, Taylor)
January 15 (Huntington, Marian)
January 22 (Indiana Wesleyan, Grace)
January 29 (Bethel, Saint Francis)
February 5 (Mount Vernon Nazarene, Taylor)
February 12 (Spring Arbor, Marian)
Postseason


Men's Volleyball:
January 15 (Calumet, Davenport)
February 5 (Adrian)
February 12 (Trinity Christian, Lincoln Land)
March 5 (Lourdes)
March 19 (Lawrence Tech)
March 26 (Siena Heights)


Baseball:
February 12 (Pikeville, Trinity Christian)
February 22 (Reinhardt, Toccoa Falls)
March 1 (Cleary)
March 5 (Calumet, Cleary)
March 12 (Lourdes, Spring Arbor, Bluffton)
March 19 (Mount Vernon Nazarene, Saint Francis)
March 26 (Fort Wayne, Mount Vernon Nazarene, Grace)
April 2 (Siena Heights, Bethel)
April 9 (Marian, Western Michigan, Indiana Wesleyan)
April 16 (Marian, Indiana Tech, Taylor)
April 23 (Huntington)
April 30 (Rochester)
Postseason 


Softball:
Coming this spring